IN AFL-CIO Executive Board

Indiana State AFL-CIO Vice Presidents:

Doug Brown 
American Postal Workers Union
7164 West 200 North
Farmland, IN 47340
Bus: (765) 744-2575
E-mail: [email protected]

Steve Menser
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
1828 N. Meridian St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Bus: 317-923-2596
 

Jeremey Cromer
International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
6501 Massachusetts Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46226
Bus: (219) 246-4213 
Fax: (317) 522-4907 
E-Mail: [email protected]

Mark McCleskey
OPCMIA
220 N. Fulton St.
Indianapolis, IN 46202
Bus: (317) 972-4720
Mobile: (219) 743-1511
Fax: (317) 972-4907
Email: [email protected]

Paul Toms 
National Association of Letter Carriers 
2211 E 54th Street I
Indianapolis, IN 46220
Bus: (317) 417-6252
E-mail: [email protected]

Brian Farkas
Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers & Trainmen
International Brotherhood of Teamsters/Rail Conference
849 S. Meridian St. 
Indianapolis, IN 46225
Bus: (317)-986-7503
E-mail: [email protected] 

David Frye
Laborers' International Union of North America
425 S. Fourth St.
Terre Haute, IN. 47807
Bus: (812) 235-6083
Bus Fax: (812) 232-4420
Email: [email protected]

Debra Garcia
American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees
1424 N. Pennsylvania St.
Indianapolis IN 46202
Bus: (317) 632-1432
Fax: (317) 624-6609
E-mail: [email protected] 

Robert Fox 
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers 
3645 S. East Street 
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Bus: (317) 791-1362
Email: [email protected] 

Vernon Beck
United Steelworkers
216 Lincoln St.
Porter, IN 46307
Bus: 219-929-1068

 

Bernita Drayton 
Service Employees International Union - Healthcare
60 W 80th Pl
Merrillville, IN 46410
Bus: (219) 769-0490
E-mail: [email protected] 

Ralph Copley 
Ironworkers 
5600 Divident Rd
Indianapolis, IN 46241
Bus: (317) 635-4766
E-mail: [email protected]

Markeya McDaniel
United Steelworkers
9402 Uptown St., Suite 600
Indianapolis IN 46256
E-mail: [email protected]

Darrek Davis
Indiana State Pipe Trades Association
2930 West Ludwig Rd.
Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Bus: 260-451-0120

Mike Milsap
United Steelworkers
USW District 7 
1301 Texas Street, Room 200 
Gary, IN 46402 
Bus: (219) 886-2596 
Fax: (219) 886-8686

GlenEva Dunham
American Federation of Teachers, Indiana
1401 Virginia St
Gary, IN 46407
Bus: (219) 895-0231
E-mail: [email protected] 

Gary Pierson
Sheet Metal Workers International Association
2828 East 45th St.
Indianapolis, IN 46205
Bus: (317) 549-6013
E-mail: [email protected]

Jane Phillips
Communications Workers of America
2629 Waterfront Parkway East Dr.
Suite 365
Indianapolis, IN 46214
Bus: (317) 297 -3047
Fax: (317) 297-3051
Email: [email protected]

Rosa Maria Rodriguez
United Steelworkers
3703 Euclid Avenue
East Chicago, IN 46312
Bus: (219) 801-1896
Fax: (219) 298-2429
E-mail: [email protected]

Arnold Scott
American Federation of Government Employees
5674 Caito Dr., Ste. 100
Indianapolis IN 46226
Bus: (317) 755-2093
Bus Fax: (317) 542-0519
E-mail: [email protected]

Ed Lomeli 
International Association of Fire Fighters
6110 Calumet Ave
Hammond, IN 46320
E-mail: [email protected] 

Rick Vitatoe
Glass, Molders, Pottery International Union
0665 E. 100 S
Bluffton, IN 46714
Bus: (260) 433-1633
Fax: (260)827-0322
E-mail: [email protected]

Tim Riemke
International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers
2346 S. Lynhurst Dr. STE., D-201
Indianapolis, IN 46241
Bus: (317) 247-8488
Fax: (317)247-8825
E-Mail: [email protected]

Charles Waddell 
Roofers 
1345 Northside Blvd. 
South Bend, IN 46615
Cell: 574-876-7077
E-Mail: [email protected]