Connect with Endorsed Candidates

The following candidates were endorsed for the 2018 General Election:

U.S. Senate: Joe Donnelly (D) (I)

Statewide Offices:

Secretary of State: Jim Harper (D)

State Treasurer: John Aguilera (D)

State Auditor: Joselyn Whitticker (D)

U.S. House of Representatives:

District 1: Pete Visclosky (D) (I)

District 2: Mel Hall (D)

District 3: Courtney Tritch (D)

District 4: Tobi Beck (D) 

District 5: Dee Thornton (D)

District 6: Jeannine Lee Lake (D)

District 7: Andre Carson (D) (I) 

District 8: William Tanoos (D) 

District 9: Liz Watson (D)

Indiana State Senate:

District 1: Frank Mrvan (D) (I)

District 4: Karen Tallian (D) (I)

District 11: Ed Liptrap (D) 

District 15: Kathy Zoucha (D)

District 25: Tim Lanane (D) (I)

District 26: Dave Cravens (D)

District 29: J.D. Ford (D)

District 31: Derek Camp (D)

District 45: John Perkins (D)

District 46: Anna Murray (D)

District 47: Nick Siler (D)

District 49: Jim Tomes (R) (I) 

Indiana House of Representatives:

District 1: Carolyn Jackson (D) 

District 2: Earl Harris, Jr.  (D) (I)

District 3: Ragen Hatcher (D)

District 4: Frank Szczepanski (D) 

District 5: Don Westerhausen Jr. (D) 

District 6: B. Patrick Bauer (D) (I)

District 7: Joe Taylor (D) (I)  

District 8: Ryan Dvorak (D) (I) 

District 9: Pat Boy (D) 

District 10: Chuck Moseley (D) (I) 

District 11: Delano Scaife (D) 

District 12: Mara Candelaria Reardon (D) (I) 

District 14: Vernon Smith (D) (I) 

District 15: Chris Chyung (D) 

District 19: Lisa Beck (D) 

District 20: Karen Salzer (D) 

District 23: Terry Doran (D) 

District 26: Chris Campbell (D) 

District 27: Sheila Klinker (D) (I) 

District 33: Shon Byrum (D) 

District 34: Sue Errington (D) (I) 

District 35: Melanie Wright (D) 

District 36: Terri Austin (D) (I) 

District 42: Evelyn Brown (D)

District 43: Tonya Pfaff (D) 

District 44: Kim Fidler (D) 

District 45: Jim Exline (D) 

District 46: E. Thomasina Marsili (D) 

District 51: Michael Stephenson (D) 

District 60: Penny Githens (D) 

District 61: Matt Pierce (D) (I) 

District 62: Amy Swain (D) 

District 66: Terry Goodin (D) (I) 

District 69: Steve Schoettmer (D) 

District 70: Sarah Stivers (D) 

District 71: Rita Fleming (D) 

District 72: Sam Charbonneau (D) 

District 74: Larry Kleeman (D) 

District 76: Steve Folz (D) 

District 77: Ryan Hatfield (D) (I) 

District 80: Phil GiaQuinta (D) (I) 

District 81: Kyle Miller (D) 

District 86: Ed DeLaney (D) (I) 

District 87: Carey Hamilton (D) (I) 

District 89: John Barnes (D) 

District 92: Karlee Macer (D) (I) 

District 94: Cherrish Pryor (D) (I) 

District 95: John Bartlett (D) (I) 

District 96: Gregory Porter (D) (I) 

District 98: Robin Shackleford (D) (I) 

District 99: Vanessa Summers (D) (I) 

District 100: Dan Forestal (D) (I)

(D = Democrat/ R = Republican/ I = Incumbent)